Home Voyages to Antiquity - Aegean Odyssey - August 2018 Home

Aegean Odyssey

 Built 1973 as ro-ro ferry Narcis - converted to cruise ship 1988 & modified in 2010
11 906 tonnes - 140m/461 ft  - 380 passengers - 180 crew
Former names: Narcis, Alkyon, Augean Dolphin, Dolphin, Aegean Dolphin & Aegean 1