Black Watch 2016

Built by Wärtsilä Helsinki New Shipyard, Finland for Royal Viking Line as Royal Viking Star
Entered service in 1972 - 28 613 tonnes - 205 m/674 ft - 820 passengers.
Former Names: Star Odyssey, Westward
Re-directed to The Tyne in 2016 because of winds on the West coast
.

Black Watch

June 2013