Thomson Celebration

Thomson Celebration Now Marella Celebration
Built 1984 - 33 933 tonnes - 214 m/704 ft - 1254 passengers - 520 crew
Formerly called Noordam

Thomson Spirit

 Thomson Spirit - May 2009 - Now Marella Spirit
Built 1983 - 33 930 tonnes - 214 m/704 ft - 1350 passengers - 520 crew
Former names: Spirit, Nieuw Amsterdam, Patriot, Nieuw Amsterdam